JD Gyms Batley

JOIN BATLEY’S BEST GYM

FROM £19.99 A MONTH, NO JOINING FEE!

SERIOUSLY STYLISH, SERIOUSLY AFFORDABLE

The brand new JD Gyms Batley, located on Bradford Road, has revolutionised the low cost gym market and raised the bar.

This £2m state-of-the-art facility plays home to the very best fitness equipment, huge studios, saunas a JD BURN area and a sprint track.  JD Gyms Batley also boasts a ginormous free weights area, spanning over 9,000 sq ft!

At JD Gyms Batley we give you a truly cutting edge fitness experience at an incredibly affordable price, from just £19.99 a month!

250+ MACHINES

250+ MACHINES

Over 250 cardio, strength, resistance and functional machines.

350+ CLASSES

350+ CLASSES

Over 350 fitness and conditioning classes every month (including Les Mills.)

FREE WEIGHTS ZONE

FREE WEIGHTS ZONE

Enormous free weights area with benches and dumbbells up to 50KG.

BOOTCAMPS, BURN & BOXING

BOOTCAMPS, BURN & BOXING

Push yourself to the max in our specialist bootcamp and boxing areas and the JD BURN Zone.

SPRINT TRACKS

SPRINT TRACKS

Train for explosive sports with our sprint tracks, prowler tracks and rigs.

RELAXING SAUNA

RELAXING SAUNA

After a heavy workout, take some time to wind down in our relaxing saunas.

LUXURY CHANGING ROOMS

LUXURY CHANGING ROOMS

Our warm, luxurious changing rooms are immaculate, spacious and secure.

LADIES ONLY AREA

LADIES ONLY AREA

Ladies only room and ladies only saunas.

FREE PARKING

FREE PARKING

There’s free parking all around the gym.

JOIN ONLINE…  –  FROM £19.99 A MONTH

Class Timetable – Batley

Boasting 350+ classes a month, JD Gyms Batley’s exciting class timetable is designed to cater for all tastes and abilities.

Our expert instructors bring each class to life in our stunning, fully featured exercise studio and spin studio… All at no extra cost!

Monday 25th (Today)
Time Class Type Info Location
06:30 - 07:00 Spin

Spin

Jemma Ibbetson

Spin Studio

Spin
07:00 - 07:40 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Chris Colenutt

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
09:30 - 10:15 Body Pump

Body Pump

Laura-Jayne Town

Studio

Studio
09:30 - 10:00 Induction

Induction

Jemma Ibbetson

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
10:15 - 10:55 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Chris Colenutt

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
10:30 - 11:15 Spin

Spin

Laura-Jayne Town

Spin Studio

Spin
12:30 - 13:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Miguel Lopez

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
13:15 - 13:30 Abs

Abs / Core session

Miguel Lopez

Studio

Studio
14:00 - 14:30 Induction

Induction

Miguel Lopez

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
17:30 - 18:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Leoni Purdy

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
17:45 - 18:45 Body Pump

Body Pump

Nicky Crossley

Studio

Studio
18:10 - 18:40 Spin

Spin

Sarah Kelley

Spin Studio

Spin
18:30 - 19:00 Induction

Induction

Leoni Purdy

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
18:45 - 19:30 Body Combat

Body Combat

Nicky Crossley

Studio

Studio
18:45 - 19:30 Spin

Spin

Sue Sykes

Spin Studio

Spin
19:30 - 20:30 Burn 1000

JD Burn 1000

Nicole Godwin

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
19:30 - 20:15 Zumba

Zumba

Shaira Harverye

Studio

Studio
20:15 - 21:15 Fitness Yoga

Fitness Yoga

Gail Shucksmith-Dossey

Studio

Studio
Tuesday 26th (Tomorrow)
Time Class Type Info Location
06:30 - 07:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Andrew Short

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
09:30 - 10:15 Spin

Spin

Andrew Short

Spin Studio

Spin
09:30 - 10:15 Clubbercise

Clubbercise Dance Fitness Class

Laura-Jayne Town

Studio

Studio
10:30 - 11:30 Pilates

Pilates

Laura-Jayne Town

Studio

Studio
11:00 - 11:30 Induction

Induction

Tom Law

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
12:30 - 13:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Tom Law

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
13:15 - 13:30 Abs

Abs / Core session

Tom Law

Studio

Studio
14:00 - 14:30 Induction

Induction

Tom Law

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
17:30 - 18:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Ryan Waugh

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
17:45 - 18:30 Spin

Spin

Katie Bingle

Spin Studio

Spin
18:00 - 18:45 Body Pump

Body Pump

Samanta Argangioli

Studio

Studio
18:45 - 19:30 Body Attack

Body Attack

Samanta Argangioli

Studio

Studio
19:00 - 19:30 Induction

Induction

Katie Bingle

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
19:30 - 20:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Chris Colenutt

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
20:00 - 20:45 LBT

Legs, Bums & Tums

Katie Bingle

Studio

Studio
20:30 - 21:00 Induction

Induction

Chris Colenutt

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
Wednesday 27th
Time Class Type Info Location
06:30 - 07:15 Spin

Spin

Andy Kilbride

Spin Studio

Spin
07:15 - 07:30 Abs

Abs / Core session

Ryan Waugh

Studio

Studio
09:30 - 10:15 Body Combat

Body Combat

Nicky Crossley

Studio

Studio
10:00 - 10:30 Induction

Induction

Ryan Waugh

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
10:15 - 11:00 Body Pump

Body Pump

Nicky Crossley

Studio

Studio
12:30 - 13:00 Spin

Spin

Sarah Kelley

Spin Studio

Spin
13:15 - 13:55 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Katie Bingle

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
14:30 - 15:00 Induction

Induction

Katie Bingle

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
17:30 - 18:00 LBT

Legs, Bums & Tums

Nicole Godwin

Studio

Studio
18:00 - 18:45 Spin

Spin

Bex Townsend

Spin Studio

Spin
18:00 - 18:45 Body Attack

Body Attack

Danielle McDermott

Studio

Studio
18:15 - 18:55 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Jake Padgett

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
18:30 - 19:00 Induction

Induction

Nicole Godwin

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
18:45 - 19:30 Body Pump

Body Pump

Danielle McDermott

Studio

Studio
19:15 - 20:00 Spin

Spin

Alice Froggett

Spin Studio

Spin
19:15 - 20:15 Burn 1000

JD Burn 1000

Jake Padgett

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
20:00 - 21:00 Pilates

Pilates

Lisa White

Studio

Studio
Thursday 28th
Time Class Type Info Location
06:30 - 07:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Nicole Godwin

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
09:30 - 10:00 Induction

Induction

Nicole Godwin

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
09:30 - 10:15 Spin

Spin

Danielle McDermott

Spin Studio

Spin
10:30 - 11:15 LBT

Legs, Bums & Tums

Danielle McDermott

Studio

Studio
12:30 - 13:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Jake Padgett

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
13:30 - 14:00 X-FIT

Functional X-Fit

Jake Padgett

Functional Training Rig on the gym floor

Rig
14:30 - 15:00 Induction

Induction

Jake Padgett

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
17:30 - 18:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Miguel Lopez

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
18:00 - 18:45 Spin

Spin

Jemma Ibbetson

Spin Studio

Spin
18:00 - 19:00 Body Combat

Body Combat

Samanta Argangioli

Studio

Studio
19:00 - 20:00 Zumba

Zumba

Shaira Harverye

Studio

Studio
19:00 - 20:00 Burn 1000

JD Burn 1000

Tom Law

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
19:30 - 20:00 Induction

Induction

Jemma Ibbetson

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
20:00 - 21:00 Fitness Yoga

Fitness Yoga

Gail Shucksmith-Dossey

Studio

Studio
Friday 29th
Time Class Type Info Location
06:30 - 07:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Chris Colenutt

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
06:30 - 07:15 Spin

Spin

Alice Froggett

Spin Studio

Spin
09:30 - 10:15 Body Pump

Body Pump

Rebecca Pearson

Studio

Studio
09:30 - 10:00 Induction

Induction

Chris Colenutt

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
10:15 - 11:00 Boot camp

Bootcamp

Rebecca Pearson

Studio

Studio
11:15 - 12:15 Pilates

Pilates

Lisa White

Studio

Studio
12:30 - 13:00 Spin

Spin

Katie Bingle

Spin Studio

Spin
13:30 - 14:10 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Katie Bingle

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
17:15 - 17:55 Burn 500

JD Burn 500

Leoni Purdy

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
18:15 - 19:00 Spin

Spin

Andrew Short

Spin Studio

Spin
19:00 - 19:45 HIIT

High Intensity Interval Training

Adam Hanzalah

Studio

Studio
20:00 - 20:30 Induction

Induction

Andrew Short

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
Saturday 30th
Time Class Type Info Location
09:30 - 10:15 Body Pump

Body Pump

Danielle McDermott

Studio

Studio
09:30 - 10:15 Spin

Spin

Andrew Short

Spin Studio

Spin
10:15 - 11:00 Body Attack

Body Attack

Danielle McDermott

Studio

Studio
10:30 - 11:30 Burn 1000

JD Burn 1000

Andrew Short

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
12:00 - 12:30 Induction

Induction

Andrew Short

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
14:00 - 14:30 Induction

Induction

Jake Padgett

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
16:00 - 16:30 X-FIT

Functional X-Fit

Jake Padgett

Functional Training Rig on the gym floor

Rig
17:00 - 17:30 Boot camp

Bootcamp

Jemma Ibbetson

Studio

Studio
Sunday 1st
Time Class Type Info Location
09:30 - 10:15 Spin

Spin

Alice Froggett

Spin Studio

Spin
10:00 - 10:45 Body Combat

Body Combat

Nicky Crossley

Studio

Studio
10:30 - 11:30 Burn 1000

JD Burn 1000

Miguel Lopez

JD Burn Studio

JD Burn Studio
10:45 - 11:30 Body Pump

Body Pump

Nicky Crossley

Studio

Studio
13:30 - 14:00 Induction

Induction

Leoni Purdy

Gym floor Inductions

Gym Floor
16:00 - 16:45 Boot camp

Bootcamp

Adam Hanzalah

Studio

Studio
17:00 - 17:30 X-FIT

Functional X-Fit

Tom Law

Functional Training Rig on the gym floor

Rig

JOIN ONLINE  –  FROM £19.99 A MONTH

LOCATION

JD Gyms Batley
Bradford Road
Batley
WF17 6HU

OPENING HOURS

Weekdays: 6 am – 10 pm
Sat & Sun: 8 am – 8 pm
(Bank Hols:  8 am – 6 pm)

CONTACT

Tel: 01924 667950
Email: batley@jdgyms.co.uk

JOIN ONLINE  –  FROM £19.99 A MONTH